Süper Lig

Galatasaray lead the Süper Lig on 7 points from 3 played. The next match is Caykur Rizespor against Alanyaspor on Monday 7 September, 17:00 UTC. Most recently Trabzonspor 5–0 Genclerbirligi. Scores, lineups and this table are what the ScoreX app for iPhone carries for the Süper Lig, live while a match is running.

2026-27 Turkish Super Lig · Updated 3 Sept 2026, 18:01 UTC

Table

2026/2027 Turkish Super Lig
#TeamPWDLFAGDPts
1 Galatasaray 321094+57
2 Genclerbirligi 321042+27
3 Besiktas 320173+46
4 Fenerbahce 320174+36
5 Amed SFK 320153+26
6 Kocaelispor 320143+16
7 Caykur Rizespor 32013306
8 Kasimpasa 312032+15
9 Istanbul Basaksehir 311143+14
10 Samsunspor 31115504
11 Trabzonspor 31114404
12 Alanyaspor 31113304
13 Gaziantep FK 31113304
14 Eyupspor 310223-13
15 Goztepe 301257-21
16 Çorum FK 301249-51
17 Erzurum BB 301218-71
18 Konyaspor 300337-40

Before the whistle

ScoreX reads a match before it is played: who is likely to be in control, what changes it, the players it turns on, and a likely score with the confidence behind it. It is written from the live data, the form and the last meetings — and it can be wrong, which the app says too.

Here is the next Süper Lig match with what this site already knows about it — the last five either side, and where each stands in the table. The reading of it is in the app.

Match analysis PRO
Caykur Rizespor Alanyaspor
WLWDL Last 5 LWDLW
7th · 6 pts In the table 12th · 4 pts
Win probability
What changes next

Win probability, who is in control, the key players and the likely score open in ScoreX.

Analyse in ScoreX

Fixtures

Kick-off times are written in UTC and converted to your own time zone by your browser.

Monday 7 September

  • Caykur Rizespor Alanyaspor Estadio Caykur Didi
  • Goztepe Gaziantep FK Göztepe Gürsel Aksel Stadi

Friday 11 September

  • Besiktas Erzurum BB Vodafone Park

Saturday 12 September

  • Eyupspor Caykur Rizespor Esenyurt Necmi Kadioglu Stadi
  • Samsunspor Çorum FK Samsun 19 Mayis Stadium
  • Alanyaspor Goztepe Kirbiyik Holding Stadyumu
  • Konyaspor Trabzonspor Medas Konya Büyüksehir Stadyumu

Sunday 13 September

  • Genclerbirligi Kasimpasa Eryaman Stadium
  • Amed SFK Istanbul Basaksehir Diyarbakir Stadyumu
  • Galatasaray Kocaelispor RAMS Park

Monday 14 September

  • Gaziantep FK Fenerbahce Gaziantep Stadium

Friday 18 September

  • Kasimpasa Konyaspor Recep Tayyip Erdogan Stadium

Saturday 19 September

  • Çorum FK Alanyaspor Çorum Sehir Stadyumu
  • Kocaelispor Gaziantep FK Yildiz Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu
  • Istanbul Basaksehir Genclerbirligi Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium
  • Trabzonspor Galatasaray Papara Park

Sunday 20 September

  • Erzurum BB Samsunspor Erzurum Kazim Karabekir
  • Fenerbahce Eyupspor Ulker Stadyumu
  • Amed SFK Besiktas Diyarbakir Stadyumu
  • Goztepe Caykur Rizespor Göztepe Gürsel Aksel Stadi

Results

Sunday 6 September

  • Trabzonspor 5–0 Genclerbirligi FT
  • Kocaelispor 1–0 Samsunspor FT
  • Kasimpasa 2–2 Amed SFK FT
  • Çorum FK 3–0 Eyupspor FT

Saturday 5 September

  • Fenerbahce 1–2 Besiktas FT
  • Erzurum BB 1–0 Konyaspor FT

Friday 4 September

  • Istanbul Basaksehir 2–3 Galatasaray FT

Monday 31 August

  • Besiktas 6–2 Çorum FK FT
  • Amed SFK 2–1 Trabzonspor FT

Sunday 30 August

  • Samsunspor 0–2 Fenerbahce FT
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 1–1 Kasimpasa FT
  • Eyupspor 2–1 Alanyaspor FT

In the app

Every match here opens in ScoreX with the starting elevens drawn on the pitch, the goals and cards in the order they happened, and the table beside them. Follow a club and the goals arrive as a notification; put a match on the Lock Screen and the score keeps itself current with the app closed.

Already have the app? The second button opens it on this competition. What ScoreX is →

Other football competitions